Sold2022Louis Vivin.Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris – Gare des InvalidesLouis Vivin. (1861-1936, France) Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris – Gare des Invalides. (State Railways, Paris – Invalides Station). Signed 'L. Vivin' lower left. Oil on canvas. Excellent anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vivin (French, 1861-1936) Chemins de fer d'Etat,Louis Vivin (French, 1861-1936) Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris - Gare des Invalides oil on canvas signed L Vivin (lower left) 18 ¼ x 24 inches. Provenance: Sold: Tajan, Paris, November 16, 2000, loSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED FRENCH MAPSFRAMED FRENCH MAPS. AUTRICHEN, LEVEEA L'INITIVEDU, COMTE DE FER PARIS, CARTE DE CABINETS DES PAY-BES. Height: 27 in. by Width: 32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED FRENCH MAPSFRAMED FRENCH MAPS. AUTRICHEN, LEVEEA L'INITIVEDU, COMTE DE FER PARIS, CARTE DE CABINETS DES PAY-BES.See Sold Price
Sold2022LeCOMTE, Paul Emile (1877-1950). Medmenham Abbey /LeCOMTE, Paul Emile (1877-1950). Medmenham Abbey / Chemins de fer de l’Etat de de Brighton. Paris: Cornille & Serre. Color lithograph travel poster. 41 3/8 x 29 ¼”. Old linen backing,See Sold Price
Sold2015Jacques NATHAN-GARAMOND - Visitez les Alpes avec les trJacques NATHAN-GARAMOND - Visitez les Alpes avec les trains et les autocars de la Société nationale des chemins de fer français. Paris, Perceval, 1958. Affiche n°67. 100 x 62 cm. JOINTES, 12 afficSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Sebille (1874-1953) Paris, Havre, New York,Albert Sebille (1874-1953) Paris, Havre, New York, Chemins de Fer de L'Etat, original poster printed by Novia Paris 1930 - 99 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original vintage Bruges poster - c.1930Original vintage Bruges poster (c.1930) Description (FR): Affiche publicitaire des Chemins de fer de l'état belge pour un concert de carillons à Bruges. Lithographie originale, initiales dans la plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1910 French Travel Poster DORIVAL Ile d'YeuDorival, Georges 1879 - 1968Chemin de Fer de l'Etat - Ile d'YeuLithograph 191040.5 x 29.1 in. (103 x 74 cm)Printer: Cornille & Serre, ParisCondition Details: (B) on linen, tears, minor creasing and stSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENAUCOURT, Henry de. Excursions en Bretagne / CheminsRENAUCOURT, Henry de. Excursions en Bretagne / Chemins de fer de l’Etat. Paris: Gaillac-Monrocq, 1930s. Color lithograph travel poster with a sundrenched view of Chateau de Fougeres in Brittany.See Sold Price
Sold2018Excursions en Normandie. Chemins de fer de L'Etat.Dorival, Georges. Excursions en Normandie. Chemins de fer de L'Etat. Paris: Cornille & Serre, 1930s. Color lithograph railway travel poster. Linen backed. 40 x 28 ½". Repaired tears to margins wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Granet, Jean Joseph 1736 Antique Architectural PrintsCopper Plates Published 1736, Paris for "Histoire de l'Hôtel royal des Invalides" by Jean Joseph Granet. Paper Size: 16.5 x 11.5 inch (42 x 29cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Granet, Jean 1736 Pair of Prints. Artwork Les InvalidesCopper Plates Published 1736, Paris for "Histoire de l'Hôtel royal des Invalides" by Jean Joseph Granet. Paper Size: 16.5 x 11.5 inch (42 x 29cm) Very minor margin toning, not affecting image. Good CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Granet, Jean 1736 Large Copper Plates Les Invalides (3)Copper Plates Published 1736, Paris for "Histoire de l'Hôtel royal des Invalides" by Jean Joseph Granet. Paper Size: 22 x 16 inch (56 x 40cm) Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Granet, Jean 1736 Sculptures from Les Invalides (3)Copper Plates Published 1736, Paris for "Histoire de l'Hôtel royal des Invalides" by Jean Joseph Granet. Paper Size: 16.5 x 11.5 inch (42 x 29cm) and 22 x 16 inch (56 x 40cm) Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521754 but early 1800s Delagrive Map of Paris Environs in Reduced Size -- Reduction des neuf feuilles$60
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis De$50(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftGold Coast AuctioneersW Zakrzewski (Polish 1916-1992) Seine River Paris France Oil on Canvas$225(2 bids)
BonhamsGRANDPRE (LOUIS DE) Voyage a la côte occidentale d'Afrique, fait dans les annees 1786 et 17...£500
BonhamsAFRICA L'Afrique suivant les dernières observations de M. Hass... Paris, Georges-Louis Le R...£10
4 days LeftPiasaMario Prassinos (Constantinople, 1916 - Avignon, 1985) L'Eglise or Tristesse des ventres, 1934 - 193€30,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJean Louis Theodore Gericault (French 1791-1824) Cheval De Charrette Sorti$160
5 days LeftPiasaHenri Le Sidaner (1862-1939) L'arrivée, New York, September 1931 Oil on panel Signed on the€30,000
Featured5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
7 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDuhamel, Poiteau, & Turpin - Pair of Strawberry Engravings$100
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique L'ANNÉE LITURGIQUE LE CARÊME R.P. Dom Prosper Guéranger, 19th Édition$10
7 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDuhamel, Poiteau, & Turpin - Pair of Apple Engravings$100
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHAUY, Rene-Just. Traite de Mineralogie. 1801. FIRST EDITION, SIGNED BY PUBLISHER.$500