Similar Sale History
Recommended Items
Item Details
ZAO WOU KI (1920-2013)
L'encre, l'eau, l'air, la couleur, 2008
Impression pigmentaire en couleurs sur vélin d'Arches
Signée et numérotée 65/75
Accompagnée d'un ouvrage intitulé 'Encres de Chine et aquarelles 1954-2007' avec un texte de Philippe Dagen
Albin Michel, éditeur, Paris
Présenté dans son emboîtage d'origine
43 x 43 cm (l'estampe)
Pigment colour print on Arches vellum, signed and numbered 65/75, accompanied by a book entitled 'Encres de Chine et aquarelles 1954-2007' with a text by Philippe Dagen
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Signée et numérotée 65/75
Albin Michel, éditeur, Paris
43 x 43 cm (l'estampe)
Buyer's Premium
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €1,200 - €1,800
2 bidders are watching this item.
Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping
Payment
Related Searches