Ron Arad (1951) Ensemble De Quatre Vases Emboîtables 4 To Tango2012signé Et Numér... - May 29, 2024 | Bonhams In Avenue Hoche
LiveAuctioneers Logo

lots of lots

Recommended Items

item-177827336=2
Item Details
RON ARAD (1951)
Ensemble de quatre vases emboîtables 4 to Tango
2012
Signé et numéroté sur l'un 'R.Arad 17/20'
Nylon
Le plus grand : H: 38,5cm (15.1/8 in.); D: 25cm. (9.7/8in.)

A set of four signed, numbered and nestable '4 to Tango' vases in nylon by Ron Arad in 2012.
Footnotes:
Bibliographie:
M. Collings, Ron Arad Talks to Matthew Collings, Ed. Phaidon Press, Londres, 2004, p. 136, 137, pour un modèle comparable
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Buyer's Premium
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
Starting Price €1,600
6 bidders are watching this item.

Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, fr
See Policy for Shipping

Payment

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,563 Followers