QUATTRO RILIEVI IN MARMO, XVII-XVIII SECOLO
Similar Sale History
Recommended Items
Item Details
circolari e raffiguranti profili di Cesari, montano cornice antica in legno argentato; difetti, una con rottura e restauro al lato destro, alcuni graffi e sbeccature, una con minori differenze
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 19
I profili, cm 17X12
Le cornici, diam. cm 29
FOUR MARBLE RELIEFS, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, ONE WITH DAMAGES AND RESTORATION, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, ONE DIFFERENT (4)
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 19
I profili, cm 17X12
Le cornici, diam. cm 29
Buyer's Premium
- 35%
Estimate €4,000 - €5,000
2 bidders are watching this item.
Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Genoa, Liguria, itSee Policy for Shipping
Payment
Auction Curated By
MOBILI, SCULTURE E OGGETTI D'ARTE
Related Searches