Quattro Rilievi In Marmo, Xvii-xviii Secolo - May 29, 2024 | Wannenes - Art Auction In Liguria
LiveAuctioneers Logo

lots of lots

QUATTRO RILIEVI IN MARMO, XVII-XVIII SECOLO

Recommended Items

item-177308364=1
item-177308364=2
item-177308364=3
item-177308364=4
item-177308364=5
item-177308364=6
Item Details
circolari e raffiguranti profili di Cesari, montano cornice antica in legno argentato; difetti, una con rottura e restauro al lato destro, alcuni graffi e sbeccature, una con minori differenze
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 19
I profili, cm 17X12
Le cornici, diam. cm 29
FOUR MARBLE RELIEFS, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, ONE WITH DAMAGES AND RESTORATION, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, ONE DIFFERENT (4)
Buyer's Premium
  • 35%

Estimate €4,000 - €5,000
Starting Price €4,000
2 bidders are watching this item.

Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Genoa, Liguria, it
See Policy for Shipping

Payment

Wannenes - Art Auction

Wannenes - Art Auction

Genoa, Italy3,235 Followers
Auction Curated By
Mauro Tajocchi
MOBILI, SCULTURE E OGGETTI D'ARTE