Coppia Di Vasi Con Coperchio In Lapislazzuli, Cina, Xx - May 28, 2024 | Wannenes - Art Auction In Liguria
LiveAuctioneers Logo

lots of lots

COPPIA DI VASI CON COPERCHIO IN LAPISLAZZULI, CINA, XX

Recommended Items

item-177307138=1
item-177307138=2
item-177307138=3
Item Details
SECOLO
Di forma arcaica con decoro a rilievo, le prese a forma di teste di elefante con anelli movibili ed un leone kilin sul coperchio; in buone condizioni, minori usure in superficie, una leggera filatura su un coperchio e minori sbeccature.
Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 12, prof. cm 4
A PAIR OF LAPIS LAZULI PAIR ARCHAISTIC SHAPE VASES AND COVERS, CHINA, 20TH CENTURY, WITH ELEPHANT HEAD SHAPED HANDLES WITH REMOVABLE RINGS; IN GOOD CONDITIONS, MINOR CHIPS AND MINOR WEARS ON THE STONE, A LIGHT HAIRLINE ON ONE COVER (2)
Buyer's Premium
  • 35%

Estimate €50 - €70
Starting Price €50

Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Genoa, Liguria, it
See Policy for Shipping

Payment

Wannenes - Art Auction

Wannenes - Art Auction

Genoa, Italy3,239 Followers
Auction Curated By
Mauro Tajocchi
MOBILI, SCULTURE E OGGETTI D'ARTE