Salvador Dalí Sale History
View Price Results for Salvador DalíRecommended Items
Item Details
SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989)
Space Venus, 1977
Bronze à patine marron et or
Signature incisée sur la base, numéroté 100/350 (en dehors de 35 épreuves d'artistes)
Cachets 'Venturi Arte' et 'Jemelton 1984' sur le coté, réalisé à la fonderie Venturie Arte, Italie
Oeuvre conçue en 1977 et premier moulage réalisé en 1984
65 x 32,8 x 36 cm
Bronze with brown and gold patina, signature incised on the base and numbered 100/350 (apart from 35 artist's proofs)
Footnotes:
Un certificat signé de la main de l'éditeur Jemelton, du fondeur venturi Arte et du distributeur Master Fine Art, sera remis à l'acquéreur
Provenance
Master Fine Art, Milan
Acquis auprès de cette galerie par l'actuel propriétaire
Collection particulière, Italie
Bibliographie
Robert and Nicolas Descharnes, The Hard and The Soft; Spells for the Magic of Form, Sculptures and Objects, France 2004, catalogue numéro 616, page 239, (un autre exemplaire)
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Space Venus, 1977
Bronze à patine marron et or
65 x 32,8 x 36 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance
Master Fine Art, Milan
Bibliographie
Buyer's Premium
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €8,000 - €12,000
1 bidder is watching this item.
Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping
Payment
Related Searches