Chanel, Collection Prêt À Porter Printemps/eté 1996. Lot De 4 Paires De Clips D'o... - May 22, 2024 | Bonhams In Avenue Hoche
LiveAuctioneers Logo

lots of lots

Related Clip Earrings

More Items from Chanel

View More

Recommended Earrings

View More
item-177749416=1
Item Details
CHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Printemps/Eté 1996. Lot de 4 paires de clips d'oreille en résine multicolore.
Directeur artistique : Karl Lagerfeld.
En résine clouté de métal doré bleu-ciel, jaune, rose et noire, dont trois paires retenant une perle goutte d'imitation et une paire bouée à demi-perle d'imitation.
Signées au dos.

Condition d'état: A -.
Footnotes:
CHANEL, Spring/Summer 1996 Ready to Wear Collection. Set of 4 pairs of multicoloured resin ear clips. Artistic director: Karl Lagerfeld. In resin studded with sky blue, yellow, pink and black gold metal, including three pairs holding an imitation drop bead and a pair 'buoy' with imitation half-pearl. Signed on the back.

Condition grade: A -.
Condition
Très bon état. Très légères usures.
Very good condition. Very light uses.
Buyer's Premium
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €300 - €500
Starting Price €250
4 bidders are watching this item.

Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, fr
See Policy for Shipping

Payment

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,558 Followers