Photo Lithographs and Gravures 2024-05-08 Auction - 192 Price Results - Jasper52 in NY - Page 5
LiveAuctioneers Logo

IRVING PENN - Kerchief Glove, New York, 1950HELMUT NEWTON - Raquel Welch, Los Angeles, 1975MARIO TESTINO - Kate Moss, Paris, 1995
Done
New York, NY, United States
Auction Details

Photo Lithographs and Gravures

Jasper52

Jasper52

badge TOP RATED
This sale boasts gravures from some of the most significant names in photography, as well as their distinguished models. Be mesmerized by the compositions captured by Ansel Adams or Helmut Newton. Whether you seek a familiar face or a dramatic composition, these prints are sure to transfix you with their unique views of decades past.
Lot Number: Lowest
MAN RAY - Lee Miller: Artist: Man RayTitle: Lee MillerMedium: Photo Litho, 1985, Hong KongDimensions: 5.95x8.15"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: Man Ray, original name Emmanuel
0097: MAN RAY - Lee MillerEst. $125-$175Lot Passed
Sold
BETTINA RHEIMS - 18 Decembre, Paris: Artist: Bettina RheimsTitle: 18 Decembre, ParisMedium: Photo Litho, 2007, ItalyDimensions: 8x8"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: Bettina Caroline Germaine Rheims
0098: BETTINA RHEIMS - 18 Decembre, ParisEst. $125-$175
Sold
BETTINA RHEIMS - 7 Novembre, Paris: Artist: Bettina RheimsTitle: 7 Novembre, ParisMedium: Photo Litho, 2007, ItalyDimensions: 8x8"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: Bettina Caroline Germaine Rheims
0099: BETTINA RHEIMS - 7 Novembre, ParisEst. $125-$175
HERB RITTS - Dan O'Brien: Artist: Herb RittsTitle: Dan O'BrienMedium: Photo Litho, 1997, ItalyDimensions: 10.2x14.05"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: Herb Ritts (1952-2002) was an
0101: HERB RITTS - Dan O'BrienEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
WILLY RONIS - Female Figure: Artist: Willy RonisTitle: Female FigureMedium: Photo Litho, 1995, Great BritainDimensions: 5.15x7.85"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: Willy Ronis (1910-2009)
0103: WILLY RONIS - Female FigureEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
JAN SAUDEK - Jolly Joker, 1988: Artist: Jan SaudekTitle: Jolly Joker, 1988Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, FranceDimensions: 6.7x9.7"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: Jan Saudek (1935) is a Czech art
0105: JAN SAUDEK - Jolly Joker, 1988Est. $125-$175Lot Passed
VICTOR SKREBNESKI - Couple: Artist: Victor SkrebneskiTitle: CoupleMedium: Photo Litho, 1977, ItalyDimensions: 7.4x7.5"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: Victor Paul Skrebneski (1929 –
0119: VICTOR SKREBNESKI - CoupleEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
LISA SPINDLER - Female Figure: Artist: Lisa SpindlerTitle: Female FigureMedium: Photo Litho, 2006, Hong KongDimensions: 8.5x12.5"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: Lisa Spindler is an American
0120: LISA SPINDLER - Female FigureEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
View: