Done
New York, NY, United States
Auction Details
Vintage Movie and Advertising Posters
This auction celebrates the golden age of cinema and the allure of classic advertising art. Step back in time as we present an extraordinary collection of vintage posters that evoke the glamour, excitement, and cultural significance of bygone eras.
Lot Number: Lowest
0104: The Century For Xmas - Art By Louis Rhead (1895) 18x24 US Advertising Poster - FramedEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0105: Kain And Abel - Art By Otto Baumberger (1917) 35.5x50.25 Swiss Stage Play Poster PBEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0109: Service De Luxe (1938) Swedish 1 Sheet- Beautiful Constance Bennett Art!Est. $450-$550Lot Passed
0111: Prestito Nazionale - Art by Borgoni (1916) 27x39.4 Italian Advertising PosterEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0112: Children Games - Art by R. Pean (1922) 2.5x4 French Original Signed Guache FramedEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0113: Les Maitres de l'Affiche (1898) 7 French Lithos #108,118,100,106,120,107,119Est. $600-$700Lot Passed
0114: Das Gespensterschiff - Art By Willenstein (1920) 19.625x29 German Advertising PosterEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0115: Emprunt De La Défense Nationale (1915) 30x44 French Advertising Poster LBEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0117: 21.625x27.625 1940 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Douglass Crockwell waiting ForEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0119: The Wagner Opera - Art by Louis Frederick Hurd (1895) 11.75x17 US Magazine CoverEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0120: Prize Banner - Woman's Christian Union (c.1900's) 29x42 US Temperance BannerEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0121: Scheveningen - Pearl Of The North Sea (1950's) 26x39.25 Dutch Travel Poster LBEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0124: We Have Our Moments - Art By Aberg (1937) 27x39.52 Swedish Movie PosterEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0125: Der Gerade Weg - Art By Engel Hardt (1931) 33x48 German Newpaper Poster LBEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0126: Vietnam - Berkeley Political Poster Workshop (1970) 20 x 29 US Protest PosterEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
View: