Sold2022Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESRoy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 38 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESRoy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRES Sans titre Epreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 38 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980)BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980) Loup de Wall Street Pop Impression digitale sous verre acrylique. Signé et numéroté sur 6 ex. Edition à 6 exemplaires. Livré en caisse am&#See Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN COLOR ETCHING WITH AQUATINT"ROY LICHTENSTEIN COLOR ETCHING WITH AQUATINT. Illustration for “De Denver au Montana, Départ 27 Mai 1972 ” from “La Nouvelle Chute de l'Amérique” (The New Fall of America), 1992Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024A Collection of 3 Prints1 signed, Roy Lichtenstein, including As I Opened Fire, with certificate, 53 x 64 cm.See Sold Price
2021Roy Lichtenstein - Huh?Artist: Roy Lichtenstein Title: Huh? Year: 1976 Dimensions: 39 5/8in. by 27 7/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 100 Publisher: Les Editions du SolsSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR ROY LICHTENSTEIN Signed Wrist Watch LithoATTR ROY LICHTENSTEIN Signed Wrist Watch Litho, signature to lower right reads ‘R LICHTENSTEIN’, verso reads ‘GALERIE DE CAPUCINES’, subject a monochromatic lithograph of the face of a wristwaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsThe New York Collection for Stockholm 1973. 30 Prints by Lichtenstein, Twombly, Warhol & others$30,000
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisOld panoramic view of the siege Oudenaarde by Frans Van der Meulen, copper engraving (Veuë de la€500
4 days LeftJasper52Carte L’Asie. Asia. Mughal Empire. Oirat Kingdom. Tartary. VAUGONDY 1750 map$280
3 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), "Crak!" poster for Castelli Gallery exhibition, circa 1964$1,000
1 hr LeftAbell AuctionAfter Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997): As I Opened Fire Poster (triptych)$850(3 bids)
5 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Original Roy Lichtenstein paper plate 1969 in Shadowbox Frame. Newer version is a little larger and$150